Apr 28, 2009

ohh my ps360

Look closely, the blog's post body width has increased, specially do it to fit the wide screen youtube clip.hehe


well answer to my previous post, asking about what to buy~ obviously someone who hasn't financially independent like me facing dilemma when choosing a numbers of things that NEEDED to buy~
well since i said needed, xbox360 should not be considered at all :( but one day i'll get it~
one day i can play mgs4,ffxiii,sf4,sh5,gow4 and many more~

currently what i might do now is:

either
change a phone or get a new battery for my n73~
and a pair of sneakers lol

i didn't mention it last time because all the while i was using my dad's shoes~
whateva~ at least i'd simplified my problems from what i should buy, to what i needed now and what i will buy in the future~
haha
hopefully a near future~
shee ya~~~

*thursday ielts speaking test should be the last test i'm having this year~~saturday outing should be fun and looking forward for chiat they all to come visit JB again in May hopefully :P


hold on a second, i have a new problem now, in the near future, should i get ps3 or xbox360??
is there a ps360? i hope there is..
>_____<

Apr 25, 2009

should i buy?

should i buy? that's the question~
remember last time i enjoy watching "will it blend" in youtube..

ba~ba~ba~ba~ba~♫♪~ba~ba~ba~ba~ba~ba~♫♪

love the tunes~lol

an example of that:



xbox360 gas~ don't breath this~

Back to the question: should i buy?
xbox360 is so tempting~but ps3 is more tempting~
but with the restricted amount of money i can only buy one~
if i buy will i be able to play it when i go study?
my handphone is spoilt~ i need a HP too~
an okay one will do but
if i buy hp they wont be enough money left for other items on my wish list~
so hwatt should i buy? that's the question~


mgo is so much different than cod4~ i mean in mgo if you stand stationary in one place for so long yet you will only get some damages, but if you do so in cod4 you will only end up dying in a few seconds ~ lol
no where to hide? there are a lot~!
still i would like to try MGO~!! desperately~

btw ietls was harwt~~haha i mean hard-th~
anyway hope my further studies progress go smoothly~

Apr 24, 2009

爱。鼓励家庭

看见新洲副刊的五月征文,好想参加,可是明天刚好有ielts要考,得很早起,所以暂时就提不起劲写了~
无论如何,也告诉大家参加的方式,如有意思不妨试试:

标题为“爱。鼓励家庭”
电邮至 xingyun@sinchew.com.my 即可
写封情书为家人加油--为父母打打气,为孩子加加油
截止日期没写,应该是五月前吧,越快越好

字数不可超过600字~

gambateh kudasai ~! lol

Apr 23, 2009

外婆的秘密

外婆的秘密

有人说秘密事件甜美的事情,有人说知道越多秘密的人活得越艰苦,有人说秘密可以用作好或不好~

不过

我说真正的秘密不是件好事~

我说被秘密蒙在鼓里的人最可悲,而有苦难言的秘密保有人更是悲上加悲~

人类心智磨练的极限~怕孤独的人更怕作为秘密持有者,因为那将可能是孤独的极限~

一个人如果经过这般的磨练,在百般的痛苦或奇特的东西也会视作无物~

对这世界的敏感度减少了~一些东西他们是感觉不到的~

就好比你吃了凌蒙后,再酸的橙也变得不酸了~

从外婆的那双慈祥的眼睛中,解读出来的就是这些~

秘密就是别人不知道的事,而外婆的秘密也是直到她老人家远走之后才散播开来的

既然她在世时只有她和另一位传话人知道这个秘密,回归了大自然后,这个秘密还是属于她的~

我是知道秘密的人之一,既然是外婆不想说的,我自然就守口如瓶,而为秘密守护者之一,守护秘密持有人,守护听秘密的人

要知道知道太多的秘密不是件值得高兴的事情~


灰色是不想说蓝色是忧郁

听海哭的声音这片海未免也太多情

叹惜著谁又被伤了心

却还不清醒

“听海”



献给您:

无知的我说我忘了如何哭泣,您说傻孩子不哭泣哪来的成长

指着远方的大海,你认为海从哪里来?

无论内心里有多少的呐喊,都伸展着牵引的手

拉着这双手,我再次了解了这世界

原来海也可以这般欣赏~


这时天边下起了细雨,

每当想起海,我就想起水,

水就是人,那是很久以前的传说,

雨水落入大海,越下越大,

难道上天也会落泪了?

好像听见了外婆的声音,

原来海也可以这样欣赏~


听说您喜欢大海,

喜欢大海不代表被大海占有了,

人跟水一样,是会蒸发的

她告诉我,她也喜欢大海,

这样才能听见您的声音

上天的眼泪,掉入了大海

难道是听见了您的心声?

没有雨,哪来的海水呢,

原来大海也可以这样欣赏


哪怕世界哪个角落,只要有海的地方

好想听听您心中的呐喊,

明知道不可能,但好想听


自少我知道,在一个看不见的地方,

您会悄悄对我说:

不跌倒,哪来的爬起;不爬起,哪来的勇敢;不勇敢,哪来的哭泣;不哭泣,哪来的成长~

感谢您又为我打开心中的一扇门。

Apr 21, 2009

Mgs 4, when can i play it~~?

Get a good speaker,and enjoy the orchestra ~!
it's very nice~!



talking about action game~Metal Gear Solid series are among the best~!

Apr 20, 2009

crazy about mgs4~@__@~

wow that's the producer of MGS series Hideo Kojima~~!!
p/s: refresh the page one time if the youtube streaming is slow~


...
...
...
that's crazy ~ lol~

A star falls in the grief of someone who'll never be seen again
...
...
Branded into my memories, on the ever-turning earth,
there is something sprouting in remembrance

"the wheel of dawn--FictionJunction feat YUUKA"

Apr 17, 2009

happy b'dayss


on my dad's b'day~! if you look closely you can see my hand~~


some random dolls at Cs,my sis help me to take it while I was driving~

Ley, Loo, Le (supposed to be me~but i wanna make it 3 Ls:P)

friends:)

yo~
it feels good to blog in English occasionally~

i had just merged my hotmail account with gmail acount~
so currently i'm using MsReadNDrSame@gmail.com to blog~
yea~ if you would like to add it to your contact list~ just feel free to do so~ it won't hurt:D

Recently SoeMoe recommended me to use gtalk (beta)~a simple looking video call programme~easy to use,very user friendly~:D
he also asked me to use "vzo"- a lot of people can video-calling each other in a time~
you might wanna try that out too~ lol~

~it's just random~ @___@~

Oh and happy b'day to my sis~!!!!!!!!

Apr 4, 2009

感想~

人生走到第二十个年头,感触特别多呢~不知道这是不是一种成长的过程~

有时还真是想念一下很久没见面了的朋友啊。都不知道他们过得如何了~
试着用忙碌来暂时把他们忘了好像行不通啊,只会带来更多的回忆~

引用一下LCH部落格里的名句~

当你认为自己会因为忙碌而不再惦记起一个人的时候,
会不会其实是那个人早已悄悄地搬到你心中了呢?
‘就快学会不再想你,却听见不断跳动的心。’--绝口不提,爱你~
‘男人放不下初恋,而女人放不下最后的罗曼史。’--J.S.BASS (quoted Proposal Daisakusen)

JB SONG 新山真好 - 黃明志

haha places went~ lido beach~cs town centre~SG check point~~Jln Wong Ah Fook~JB old town~foon yew high school~fy high sea side~danga bay~and finally cs road side there got offered a cigarrette~ lol JB is just like that~
真好真好真好~
I love JB~~
for the police~真好真好真好~lol~
what kinda lyrics is that~ hmm let's focus on the melodies~ phewww~nice~~~:)

Special thanks to Derek Yamato, a faithful Namewee fan, to inform me about this new released song :D

大男生

最近“大男生”这个字眼好像很被常用~
除了我和丽艳之外,
连ah leong 也被叫了一声大男生~
请看下图:


一开始的感觉是,啊感觉正好,大男生,听起来好像是在指成熟的人。不过后来觉得有哪里不对~因为成熟的男人已经有它的代名词了,那就是熟男或是大人,再不然就是成人了

那“大男生”又是什么呢?
这里来做一点分析:

大呢-就是长大,也就是说是大人
男生呢-常用在青年身上; 哇,那个小男生很帅也 或是 那些男生好幼稚哦~

那么 大+男生呢?

如上图显示,大男生其实是在“成熟的成人”与“不成熟的青年”之间的;
那么成熟和不成熟的中间 (这里应该不必再画图了吧)岂不是成了半生不熟?
哈哈
也不必为此而烦恼,这是我们的成长阶段,每个人都毕经的路程~
如今稳如泰山,以平民的态度来处理大事的奥巴马,当年不也是半生不熟了~
重点是在这半生不熟的状态,我们能在多短的时间内进入完全成熟的世界~
这需要勇气和毅力来完成的
好像跳远一般~
看起来似好远好远才到达,
但如果为自己画好了一条线,
终究是能跳过去的~
今天是我家的奥巴马--爸的生日,这里祝他生日快乐~!身体健康,快乐无比~!
yo~! Mandarin song~! i don't know why i'm putting this~~
*好可惜找不到姚斯婷的版本~谁找到一定要告诉我哦~谢谢~

Apr 1, 2009

April Fool (四月傻瓜)

~well if you really think this blog is going to close down soon, get a microscope and reread the previous post again, it really helps , and congratz today is the celebration of yours.~

新洲副刊里的运程说我今天:
“今天是愚人节,虽有许多整人的鬼点子,但别玩得太过火。”

我个人蛮相信新洲的运程解说的,所以今天一律点到为止。

总共发生了三件事:

第一件:
贴乌龟~


第二件:
不能说的秘密哈哈~不过很意外地发现了两年前忽略掉的事情~

第三件:
美味的“海绵蛋糕”

海绵上面涂上一层奶油,拿去请今天生日的SD吃,结果在他拿起刀子切“蛋糕”时被识破,太可惜了,不过现场的人还是笑翻了~

最后,献上一首歌,Ezra this song is for you :) You should be an easy target on April Fool Day but too bad we didn't meet today XD
just kidding
Enjoy the song:

happy April Fool~~

My last night here for you
Same old songs, just once more
My last night here with you?
Maybe yes, maybe no.
I kind of liked it your way
How you shyly placed your eyes on me
Oh did you ever know?
That I have mine on you
quoted from "eyes on me"

to Layyen : hahahaha~~it really wasn't my fault la,i wouldn't even knew it if i hadn't checked the tracking links. Anyway we should be happy about it~ lol~ 委屈了你了~XD

..::blog termination::..

I'm so busy these days and have less time to blog . paiseh paiseh~~i have determined to close down this blog soon, for quite some time maybe. Sorry guys~later~

o before i forget,I would like to dedicate this to Layyen :


that's all take care :)
live.out.loud~!!!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Popular Posts